Prescott Faculty & Staff

Tera Brooks
Principal
931-528-3647
[email protected]
Justin Campbell
Assistant Principal (7th & 8th grades)
931-528-3647
[email protected]  
Misty Briggs
Assistant Principal (5th & 6th grades)
931-528-3647
[email protected]  
     
Jenny Whitson
Attendance Secretary
931-528-3647
[email protected]
Tammy Fitzner
Registrar/Administrative Assistant
931-528-3647ph  931-520-2019 fax
[email protected]
Fredia Waddell
Bookkeeper
931-528-3647
[email protected]
     
Chloe Callis
Counselor
931-520-2012
[email protected]  
Amanda Vaughn
Counselor
931-520-2013
[email protected]  
Leigh Anne Braswell
Office Assistant
931-528-3647
[email protected]
     
     
     
Robert Allen
Social Studies (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Margie Cavender
ELA (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Angela Dyer
ELA (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     
Cathy Jones
Math (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Lucinda Moss
Math (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Amy Baggett
SCI/Math (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     
Tera Witcher
Science (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
  Cassandra Palmer
ELA/SS (Fifth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     
     
     
Lisa Gentry
SCI (Sixth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Erin Stratton
ELA (Sixth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Kelly Davis
Math (Sixth Grade, Team 1)
[email protected]
Website
     
Mary Beth Herron
ELA/SS (Sixth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Laura Allen
Math/SCI (Sixth Grade,)
[email protected]
Website
Paula Goehring
ELA (Sixth Grade, Team 2)
[email protected]
Website
     
Joyce Key
ELA/SS (Sixth Grade)
[email protected]
Website

Willie Maddux
SS (6th Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Stefanie Janko
Math (Sixth Grade)
[email protected]
Website 
     
     
     
Patricia Parker
Math (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Stacey Cagle
SCI (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Science Website
All Subjects Website
Alex Shanks
SS (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     
Mary Beth Herron
ELA (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Jessica Webster
ELA/SS (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Brooke Nunn
Math/SCI (Seventh Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     
Karen Cox
Math (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Haedyn Herren
ELA (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
 
     
Kristabelle Brannon
Math (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Lindsey Braisted
ELA (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Sam Cross
SCI (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]  
Website
     
Chris Comer
SS (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Lauri Sweeney
Math (Eighth Grade)
[email protected]
Website
Allison Hull
ELA (EIGHTH Grade)
[email protected]
Website
     



 
 
 
     
     
     
Tina Anderson
ERC
[email protected]
Laura Best
TRACS
[email protected]
Katie Carreto
6th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Website
     
Sonia Durham
7th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Angel Kirk
5th Grade Resource
[email protected]
Website
Irwin Pesso
8th Grade Resource
[email protected]
     
Alexis Hamlet
CDC
[email protected]
Kelsey White
CDC
[email protected]
 
     
Wesley Stevens
PE
[email protected]  
website
Charity Espinosa
PE
[email protected]  
Kim Woods
ESL
[email protected]
     
Ashley Francis
Music 1 - Chorus/Music
[email protected]
Michael Chaffin
STEM
[email protected]
Betsy Huddleston
Art
[email protected]
     
Cory French
Student Services
931-528-3647
[email protected]
Amy Scott
Art
[email protected] 
Website
Mari Tigci
Spanish
[email protected]  
     
Korinne Hill
Library Assistant
[email protected]  
Brian Webster
Music 2 - Band
[email protected]  
Madison Davis
Library
[email protected]  

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.